Partners

The Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation offers sincere and abundant thanks to our donors, who make it all possible. Even though Alaska’s communities are separated by hundreds of miles, when it comes to health, we’re all connected. Thank you for joining us in bringing essential services to individuals and communities in need.

Founder’s Circle ($25,000 and above): AIDS United; GCI; Neeser Construction; QOL Medical; Rasmuson Foundation; Robert Wood Johnson Foundation; Saltchuk Family of Companies; United Methodist Committee on Relief

Visionaries Circle ($10,000 – $24,999): 
Gary & Mary Ann Brownell; Nacole Heslep; Marissa Flannery & Aaron Schutt

Anchorage & Valley Radiation Therapy Centers of Alaska; Doyon, Ltd.; MSU/JSB Foundation; National Fish and Wildlife Foundation; Providence Health & Services Alaska; Sonosky, Chambers, Sachse, Miller & Monkman, LLP

Legacy Giving ($5,000 – $9,999): Saket Ambasht, MD & Nishi Ambasht; Lloyd Miller & Heather Kendall Miller; Richard Monkman; Roald & Carly Helgesen

Afognak Native Corporation; Alaska Airlines; Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium; AmerisourceBergen Foundation; Bristol Bay Native Corporation; Cerner Corporation; Crothall Healthcare, Inc.; Kodiak Area Native Association; MODA Health; NANA Management Services; Old Harbor Native Corporation; Seattle Children’s Hospital; Tanana Chiefs Conference; Wells Fargo Bank Alaska

Foundation Partners ($5,000 and below):
Anonymous; Teresa Bormann, MD; Vivian Echavarria; Stewart Ferguson, Ph.D.; Matthew Hirschfeld, MD; Tammy Holland; Aaron S. Kusano, MD; Pamela Lloyd, Ph.D.; Jim Lohse & Shanda Lohse, MD; Robert Onders, MD; Stephen Settle, M.D., Ph.D. & Kerry Settle; Matthew Schnellbaecher, MD & Jo Ann Schnellbaecher;

Acting Out Awareness; AIG Retirement Services; Alaska Communications; Alaska Native General Services; Alaska Pacific University; ARAMARK; Bettisworth North Architects; Child’s Play; Chugach Alaska Corporation; ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.; Credit Union 1; Donlin Gold; First Alaskans Institute; Kenaitze Indian Tribe; Southcentral Foundation; Stoel Rives, LLP; The Tatitlek Corporation; Xtend Healthcare; Yukon-Kuskokwim Health Corporation

Planned Giving Donors: Marissa Flannery & Aaron Schutt

FUTURE GENERATIONS ($1,000 – $2,499):
Rebecca Arthen; Elisha Brownson, MD; Robert Davis, MD; Vivian Echavarria; Helen Girard; Jennifer Harrington; Mark Jackson; Thomas Kelley, MD; Gregory Kisling, MD; Kirsten Kolb; Larry Le; John McKenzie; Paul Morrison; Thomas Ojala; Selma Oskolkoff-Simon; Matthew Schnellbaecher, MD & Jo Ann Schnellbaecher; Sylvia Shavings; Jeffrey Smith; Arthur Stevens; Julie Suver; Steven Weaver; Frances Wilson, MD;

Alaska Professional Hunters Association; Fidelity Charitable; NANA Management Services

COMMUNITY SPIRIT ($500 – $999):
Janet Kiehle Allen, MD; Emily Ambrose; Fiona Brosnan; Trina E. Brosnan; Ashli Colon; Crystal Coulter; Clayton Gooden; Barry Grey, MD; Rodney Hamilton; Ann Hansell; Jason Hart; Eric Hatleberg; Jennifer Hickman; Amber Iloilo; Milton Kabia; Jared Kosin; Cherie Lielasus; J Robert R Lovrich, MD; Robert Lynch; Roberta Miljure; Laura Mullin; Stephen Plichta, MD; Martina Ruhle; Harold W. Schneider, Jr. MD; Mary Snowball; Raymond Stastny; Glenn Stryjewski, MD; Scott Taylor; David Templin; John Thomas, MD; Dana Voskes; Amy Wilson;

Fairbanks Memorial Hospital; Koniag, Inc.

FRIEND OF THE FOUNDATION ($1 – $499):
Michelene J Adams; Roger Adkins; Hollie Aga; Rose F. Alailefaleula; Luzma Alcaraz; Cynthia Alexander; Bambi B Alexie; Diane Andrikopoulos; Julie Aranda; Jennifer Arnold; Matthew Bailey; Joy Bailey; Jill Baker; Alice Barber; Clairesse A Barone; Roxanne Benson; Eva Bergmann Hok; Amy Berlin; J Bernick; Sandra Big Shield; Gretchen Black; Autumn Blackwood; Ian Blake; Marshae Blooflat; Rachel Bodeen; Mark Bondurant; Kelsey Boss; Lesley Braga; Amy Bram; Rachael Bridwell; Kelly Brittingham; Carla Britton; Glenn Buchta; Dinah M Buckles; Angela Burchard; Scott L Burpee; Kristen L Cady; James Cagle, MD; Katie Call; Jorin Calt; Miss. Miss Rachel Cara; Liandra Carl; Jolene Chikigak; Lindsey Chronister; Miss. Miss Ruby Clark; Claudia Clark-Brown; Darlene Clemens; Christy Cline; William Cook; Meredyth Cooper; Tina Coulston; Kay Cramer; Tonya R Cumings; Cheryl Dalena; Christina Darby, MD; Kevin Darling; Naomi Davidson; Dawn Davis; Destiny DeGroote; Audrey DeGrote; Juliane K Delozier; Clinton Demientieff; Katie Denman; Lisa Derr; Mary Dockter; Asmaa Donahue; Sara Doran-Atchison; Nelseya M Doubarere; Irene Douthit; Crystal Duncan; Nathan Dunn; Jennifer Earnshaw; Jessica R Eason; Tiffany Edwards; Scott Eggleston; Jeremy Ehrlich; Christina Eldridge; Derek Ellingson, MD; Michael Engel, MD; Val Esway; Betty J Faber; Brian Faix; Andrea Faste; Kailyn Marie Federenko; Archibald  Ferguson; Coleen R Fett; Brooke Field; Robert Flansburgh; Jessica Fortin; Cynthia Frase; Gaylene Fred; Sandi Fredrickson; Linda Ganister; Sandra Garcia; LeeAnn & Lincoln Garrick; LeeAnn Garrick; Kaela Garvin; Samantha Gibbs; Ingrid Good; Rochelle Greenley; Pamela Gudino; Amie Haakenson; Brooklynn Hale; Allie Hankins; Margaret Hasselman; Joan Hastie; DeAngelo M Hatton; Roald & Carly Helgesen; Angela M Hennings; Belena Hernandez-Futch; Valerie Herrera; Frances Hinds; Victoria Hiner; Linda Hogins; Rebecca Holder; Erin Hollingsworth; Terry Hosaka; Tasha Hotch; Katherine Hubbard; Marcella Huggard; Ian Hughes; Shelly A Inda; Clara Ivanoff; Prerana Jayakumar; Joshua Jeffery; Emily Jensen, MD; Anne Jensen; Morgann Jensen; Sophia Johns; Margaret Johnston; Jerod Jones; Michael A Jones; Patty Jones; Tonie Jones; Praveen Lazer; Lindsey Kaetzel; Janeen Kairaiuak; Gale Kakaruk; Roberta N Kanabak; Kelly Kazmierski; Erin Keith; Marie Keller; Alan Kelley; Blanche Kelley; Susan Kellogg; Christine Kendrick; Lauren Kennard; Malcolm Kenney; Nicole Kiana; Rebecca Killeen; Sharon Kim; Keli Kimber; Amy King; Kara Allison King; Dalena Kinney; Allison Knox; Cali Kopczick; Alyssa Krosbakken; Tamsin M Kurth; Chris M Kyper, NP; Erica Lambers; Giselle Lambert; Krystal Larabee; Kimberly A Larson; Kirsten Larson; Alissa Leavitt-Reynolds; Lelchuk Family; James Lesniak; Jill L’esperance; Innokenty Lestenkof; Talisa Lewis; Joseph Lexa; Ava Lindstrom; Ellen Lipo; Titian Lish; Michelle Locke; Angelina Lott; Miss. Miss Tamra Lowry; Krista L Lucas; Katie Lund; RaeLene Mace; Erika Malinoski; Brenda Lee Mann; Jacquelyn Martin; Jillian T Martinez; Allison McIntyre; Cecelia  McKinley; Peggy McMahon; Tonia McWilliams; Erica Mejia; Ashley Merica-Nazuruk; William Merrow; Athena Midvag; Londa Millard; Jennifer Mills; Jennifer Mitchell; Alan Mooers; Karen Morgan; Krystal Morin; Liria Morrell; Erica Mueller; Terry Mulcahy Powell; Jackie Muller; Judith Muller; Kaitlin Murphy; Janice Nanuk; Max Neale; Lara Nichols; Rena O Nicklie; Gregory Nothstine; Pamela O’Brien; Yaana B O’Domin; Anna Ogena, MD; Annie Okpealuk; Lore Olson; Matthieu Ostrander; Caitlin Owens; William Packard; Ashela Pagalilauan; Kalani Parnell; Maria J Pastor; Rachel Pefley; Theresa Philbrick; Juliann Pico; Shannon Pierce; Laura Lee Pierce; Kristine Pinckney; Amanda Pokrandt; Jason Polchinski, MD; Julia Polinski; Rebecca Powell; Tillie Powers; Victoria Putsche; Jacqueline Quantrille; Elizabeth Quick; Alyssia Quinoveva; Julie Ramkishun; Charmaine Ramos; Diane Amelia Read; Clark & Christa Redner; Roberta Renaldy; Lindsay Rexford; Christina C Rhodes; Noela M Richardson; Emily Rinck; Desirae Roehl; Sherry Roland; Amanda L Roskelley; Gisela Rots; Tina Roy; Cara Ruiz; Tracy Runyan-Traylor; Miss. Miss Phaidra Sala; Lorraine Sambo; Huey Samuelson; Edward R San Martin; Michelle C.N. Sara; Lesa Schafer; Catherine M Schaffer; Shad Schoppert; Emily Schubert; Jennifer Schuerch; Blair Schwab; Brenna Searcy; Dani K Sebbens; Hannah J Selles; Emily Serdahl; Lisa Seymour; Lila Shapero; Evie Shields; Ashley Shoemaker; Suzanne Silverstein; Elizabeth Skinner; Joanne Smallen; Luz Smeenk; Lauren Smith; Angela R Snyder; Janice Snyder; Nancy Solak; Kelly N St John; Amber Stefan; Erica Stonestreet; Lindsay Strawn; Hillary Don Strayer; Ray Struble; Leann Stubblefield; Daniel Suver, MD; Krista Swager; Nicole  Swaggerty; Courtney Taylor Swartz; Elizabeth Tappan-deFrees; Ramsey Tate; Sharry Teague; Laura Thomas; Sean Timpane, MD; Shawna Tinker; Jasmine Tounni; Kristina A Travis; Claire Trepanier; Layla Unger; Tamar Vartanian; Amy J Velsko; Kathleen Vhay; Keshia H Victorine; Hubert Vinberg; Priscilla Vivio; Carol Wahl; Megan Webb; Larissia J Weckesser; Theresa Wells; Tanya Welsh-Stoimenov; Peggy J West; Debra Wollesen; Tina Marie Woods, Ph.D.; Amie Wu, MD; Che J Yang; Phyllis Yazzie; Shirley Young; Beatrice Zovich; Janet Zydney;

Amazon Smile Foundation; Anonymous; Credit Union 1

Newsletter Sign Up

Stay up to date with the latest Healthy Alaskan Natives Foundation news, events, and donation drives.